B H M C C Results


Date: Sunday 2nd November 2003.
Venue: Coppice Green, Shropshire

Inter Juniors
No. NameRace1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
61Ryan Pugh(12) 2 3 510BN
64Daniel Milner(14) 510 -15BN
67Danny Patterson(14) 4 5 -9 BN
95Jake Chamberlain(12) 1 - -1 KA
152Jonathon Jones(10) - 1 89 BN
268Liam Hickinbottom(10) 8 812282ndCANN
Late entries:
76Adam Gatenby 2 - 3 5BN
338Kyle Smith - - 1 1WOLV
261Matthew Devonport 3 - 2 5WOLV
191Gary Birtwistle 151515451stPRES
35Ryan Pottenger 10 4 620NSHR
247Jason Kendrick 1212 4283rdBN
185Christopher Matthews 6 61022BN

125cc Juniors
No. NameRace1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
3Chris Holdsworth(17) 6 1 512 SP
4Anthony Palmer 4 - - 4 SP
8Stephen Coles 1510 8332nd TV
20Daniel Allen(17) 8 615293rd KA
27Adam Bateman 3 4 310 SP
102David Howells(16) 12 5 623 SHRE
107Sam Jones(14) - 2 - 2 DRUI
109Lee Huckerby -12 -12 MY
197Carl O'Callaghan 5 81023 MY
432Darren Brown - - 1 1 BN
Late entries:
2John Arnold 1 - - 1 TV
207Gary Dallow 101512371stCHV
274Stuart Tombs 2 3 4 9 SP

250cc/750cc Juniors
250cc
No. NameRace1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
9Tex Talbot 3 1 3 7PORT
10Chris Hughes 8 3 -12 BN
42Chris Czora 1010 8283rdSHRE
43Michael Allen 5 8 417 KA
114Grant Mitchell(17) 2 - 5 7PORT
Late entries:
68Mat Hipkins 151510401stWOLV
97Mark Jenkins 6 4 212WOLV
750cc
39Neil Rogers - 2 - 2 WL
59James Wilson 1 - 6 7 WL
67Richard Venn - 51520 SP
86Richard Arnold 121212362nd TV
Late entries:
7Gavin Jones 4 6 111SHRE

Seniors Unlimited
125cc
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
14Carl Wilkes 3 8 516 WREK
32Martin Hayden 8 - - 8 BRIE
42Carl Woodend 2 - - 2WY
49Alan Barber - 2 3 5 WY
103Will Smith - - 1 1 PORT
105Matthew Jewkes(16) - - 6 6 WOLV
Late entries:
41David Parker 15 - 217WLANC
96Phil Shemwell - - - -ODL
1Lee Causby 101012321stLEIGH
52Michael Reynolds -1510252ndLEIGH
38Stewart Scotson 512 4213rdLEIGH
250cc
66Darren Evans 4 6 -10SHRE
70Simon Taylor 12 3 -15KA
Late entries:
40Tim Lench 1 4 - 5TV
750cc
16Stuart Wilkes 6 5 819 KA
91Lee Foxall - 11516WY
Late entries:

Experts Unlimited
125cc
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
33Steven Davies 6 4 414 BN
50Barry James 2 3 813 TELF
102Dean Hodgkins - 2 - 2 BRIE
Late entries:
250cc
36Lee Webb - 1 6 7 BRIE
Late entries:
153Barry Allcock 5 812253rdPORT
750cc
839Simon White 1010 525 SP
61Nick Gill 4 5 2 9 KA
84Christopher Tett 121210342ndBH
112Brett Price 8 6 317SEDG
120Matt Gordon 151515451stBN
Late entries:
33Gary Pottenger 1 - 1 2NSHR
79John Parker 3 - - 3WLANC

Contact details

e-mail Simon at simon@bhmcc.co.uk