B H M C C Results


Date: Sunday 3rd October 2004.
Venue: Menithwood, Worcestershire

Only scoring entrants are shown


125cc Juniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
64 Daniel Allen 15 12 15 42 1st KA
77 Carl Saunders 3 - 2 5 SP
83 Scott Grahame(15) 1 - - 1 MS
85 Daniel Morris (14) 6 1 10 17 TV
155 Dominic Adams(15) 12 10 - 22 MS
166 Christopher Price - 6 - 6 CHV
245 Simon Moore 5 5 3 13 CHV
260 Danny Tristram(14) 4 3 12 19 KA
310 Richard Anthony Deak 10 15 4 29 2nd CHV
Late entries:
33 Matt Davenport - 2 5 7 WOLV
143 Rob Passmore 2 4 8 14 WL
98 Gavin Phillips - - 1 1 HFD
319 Ian Skelding 8 8 6 22 3rd SEDG

250 & 750cc Juniors
250cc
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
2 Michael Allen 6 8 - 14 KA
Late entries:
71 Mark Lees 2 6 - 8 WOLV
29 J Lambert 5 4 10 19 HFD
30 Gary Davies 4 3 - 7 SHOB
34 John Lloyd 15 15 - 30 3rd SHOB
162 Paul Skidmore 8 5 - 13 WOLV
750cc
35 David Hutchins 3 - - 3 MY
48 Robert Lewis 12 12 15 39 1st CHV
Late entries:
576 Ian White 10 10 12 32 2nd SEDG

Seniors Unlimited
125cc
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
2 Carl O'Callaghan - 1 - 1 MY
22 Andrew Wilding 15 10 4 29 2nd SHOB
99 Chris Holdsworth 4 12 10 26 SP
100 Stuart Tombs 2 2 - 4 SP
Late entries:
161 Leon Holyman 10 6 12 28 3rd WL
98 Craig Phillips - - 2 2 HFD
250cc
38 Andrew Girling 5 15 15 35 1st MY
47 Chris Carter 8 - - 8 TV
Late entries:
750cc
68 David Morris 6 - 6 12 TV
70 Steve Chamberlain 12 5 3 20 KA
72 Nigel Hammond 3 3 5 11 KA
81 Paul Mitchell 1 4 1 6 WY
Late entries:
50 James Wilson - 8 8 16 WL

Experts Unlimited
125cc Experts
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
10 Terry Jukes 12 12 8 32 2nd CHV
34 Sean Tranter 8 10 12 30 3rd SHOB
78 Matthew Andrews 6 5 5 16 MY
160 Gary Dallow 2 2 - 4 CHV
Late entries:
250cc
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
Late entries:
4 Paul Tett 15 15 15 45 1st BN
108 Mark Smith 4 6 - 10 BRIE
750cc
136 Mark Cullen 1 3 6 10 WY
137 Ben Davies 3 4 - 7 SHOB
Late entries:
44 Dave Livesey 10 8 10 28 WORC
38 Andrew Reed 5 1 - 6 ???

Inter Juniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
61 Jared Priest(11) 8 - 8 16 KA
71 Ted Saunders(14) 10 12 10 32 3rd TV
251 James Davis(13) 15 10 15 40 1st CHV
Late entries:
156 Tom Spruce(14) 12 15 12 39 2nd BRIE

Contact details

e-mail Simon at simon@bhmcc.co.uk