B H M C C Results


Date: Sunday 14th March 2004.
Venue: Coppice Green, Shropshire

Only scoring entrants are shown

Inter Juniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
20Scott Harrop(14)6--6CHMX
67Jamie Jones(13)2--2DRUI
70Justin Jarman(13)-3-3DRUI
86Ben Chamberlain(14)51-6KA
97Grant Watson(13)1--1NS
153Sam Weatherstone(13)-4-4TV
162Liam Davies(13)155-203rdHFD
177Gavin Phillips(13)-10-10HFD
195Thomas Mason(13)4--4CHEA
197Sean Oliver(11)-2-2MERT
246Lee Jenkins(14)36-9HFD
Late entries:
11Gary Birkwistle1215-271stPRES
260Daniel Tristram1012-222ndKA
88Ryan Poolton88-16KA

Juniors Group 1
125cc
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
7Dean O'callaghan(16)-1-1SHRE
8Phillip Holmes108-182ndNS
15Martin Wall510-15CHMX
64Daniel Allen(17)4--4KA
65Stephen Coles126-183rdTV
71Alan Walker3--3DRUI
73Chris Holdsworth(17)85-13SP
75Stuart Tombs6--6SP
77Carl Saunders-2-2SP
82Gary Dallow-12-12CHV
Late entries:
117Daniel Hope1515-301stCHEA
250cc
2Michael Allen1--1KA
9Peter Weston-3-3KA
51Mark Knowles24-6BN
Late entries:
750cc
Late entries:

Juniors Group 2
125cc
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
91Joshua Bryceland(13)1515-301stCHMX
102Wesley Latocha108-18CHEA
105John Marshall-5-5CHEA
116Andrew Webb8--8CHEA
157Kyrren Chaney(17)26-8DRUI
158Sam Jones(14)4--4DRUI
160Mark Gethin-3-3HFD
165Craig Phillips5--5HFD
Late entries:
94Steven Osbourne3--3CHEA
250cc
13Gavin Parsons1--1SP
18John Hammond-4-4BRIE
54Adrian Jones1210-222ndCHMX
Late entries:
750cc
66Jason Hayward612-183rdCHMX
Late entries:

250/750 Experts
250cc
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
41Kevin Neesam412-16NS
98Paul Webb6--6MY
165darren Mumford1--1HFD
1Jeff Evans8--8MERT
Late entries:
750cc
44James Shand108-182ndKA
46Arni Sidaway210-123rdWY
4Russell Hartill-6-6BRIE
29Jamie Williams5--5KA
69Chris Neesam(17)35-8NS
143Neil Williams-4-4TV
Late entries:
44Dave Livesey12--12WORC
169Anthony Kahl1515-301stMERT

125cc Seniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
1Dean Sandland 5 - - 5 MS
2Craig Newton 1 - -1 HFD
6Nigel Huckerby3 -- 3 MY
7Adam Williams 2 12 - 14 KA
8Paul Sheen8 8 - 16 3rdDRUI
13John Mitchell 10 15 - 25 1st TV
20Joshua Williams(14) 12 - - 12 WY
31Carl Dutton 15 10 - 25 2ndNS
38Nicholas Webster 6 -- 6 CHEA
45Mark Williams 4 - - 4 CHEA
Late entries:

125cc Experts
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
61 Simon Williams(16) 15 - - 15 3rd DRUI
72Dean Hodgkins 6 - - 6 BRIE
74 Chris Pearson 1 - -1 MY
92David Wall 12 15 - 271st CHMX
94 Jason Smith 10 -- 10 CHMX
96Lee Spur 4 12 - 16 2nd CHEA
99 Tom Neesam(15) 3 --3 NS
111Steven Marshall 5 8 - 13 CHEA
116 Steven Davies 8 - - 8 BN
Late entries:
17 Martin Hayden 2 10 - 12 BRIE

250/750 Seniors
250cc
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
5Paul Morris15--15BN
8Nigel Bache-3-3BN
31Simon Taylor61-7KA
38Andrew Girling312-153rdMY
40Paul Mitchell-2-2WY
Late entries:
750cc
2Nathan Titley-5-5NS
11Ben Hartley-4-4CHMX
14Craig Allbutt48-12NS
16Colin Reid1--1CHMX
68David Morris26-8TV
74Carl Checketts1215-271stWY
81Tim Lench1010-202ndTV
Late entries:
20Carlo Sidoli8--8MERT
47Dean Tatton5--5??

Juniors Group 3
125cc
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
171Ricky Price36-9CHV
214Graham Dalton10--10BN
248Gary Clarke8--8HFD
249Daniel Morris-2-2MS
256Lee Parkes14-5MS
258Yvon Clouard210-123rdMS
Late entries:
26Richard Woodwood4--4CHEA
250cc
55David Eyre-8-8CHEA
57Craig Duffey5--5CHMX
68Andrew Broadbridge1512-272ndBN
Late entries:
750cc
69Iain Bryceland1215-271stCHMX
72David Jones65-11CHEA
73Christopher Wilde-3-3CHMX
Late entries:

Contact details

e-mail Simon at simon@bhmcc.co.uk