B H M C C Results


Date: Sunday 15th May 2005.
Venue: Menithwood, Clows Top, Worcestershire.

POINTS SCORING SYSTEM:
1st Place = 15 points; 2nd = 12 ; 3rd = 10 ; 4th = 8
5th = 6 points ; 6th = 5 ; 7th = 4 ; 8th = 3 ; 9th = 2 and 10th = 1

Only scoring entrants are shown

125cc Experts
250cc/750cc Seniors
125cc Juniors (under 18)
Inter Juniors
125cc Seniors
250cc Juniors
125cc Juniors (over 18)
250cc/750cc Experts
125cc Experts
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
66 Phillip Lloyd(16) 12 10 - 22 SHOB
69 Danny Evans 3 - - 3 SHOB
75 Graham Nicklin 10 8 15 33 2nd WY
76 John Downes - 1 3 4 BRIE
82 John Mitchell - -5 5 TV
83 Mark Perrott - 6 6 12 SHOB
85 Robin Davies 5 5 4 14 TV
86 Ben Davies 4 4 2 10 TV
87 Sean Tranter 6 12 12 30 3rd SHOB
152 Chris Pearson 8 2 - 10 MY
155 John Casey - 3 - 3 MY
195 Lewis Reaney(17) 1 - - 1 CANN
200 Dale Halls(14) 2 - - 2 CANN
Late entries:
62 Wayne Griffiths 15 15 10 40 1st CHV
4x Jamie Faulkner - - 8 8 AVON
98 Bo Anderson - - 1 1 SHOB

250cc & 750cc Seniors
250cc Seniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
36 Lee Cooper - - 3 3 KA
37 Andrew Girling 4 - 2 6 MY
39 Oliver Johnson - 4 - 4 AVON
750cc Seniors
7 Scott Austin 1 - - 1 AVON
14 Andy Stephens - 3 - 3 BN
20 Glyn Morris 2 1 - 3 BN
63 David Morris 12 - 8 20 TV
64 Ray Lewis 10 5 10 25 3rd TV
66 Anthony Pitcher 5 - - 5 AVON
67 Alan Smith - - 5 5 KA
68 Ron Orgill - - 1 1 KA
69 Mick Hudson 3 - - 3 KA
72 Vince Hale - 8 - 8 TV
74 Steve Chamberlain - 2 - 2 KA
76 Richard Chamberlain - 6 - 6 KA
79 Steve Meacham 8 15 12 35 2nd KA
81 John Williams 15 12 15 42 1st KA
Late entries:
3 Nigel Hackett 6 - 6 12 KA
73 Matthew Luck - 10 4 14 SHOB

125cc Juniors (Under 18 Year Olds)
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
9 Alfie Oswald(14) 2 2 - 4 BN
13 Christopher Hill(15) 8 8 10 26 3rd CANN
14 Thomas Abbiss(15)65 - 11 BN
37 Daniel Morris(14) 15 6 15 361st TV
41 Ryan Shand(14) 10 4 - 14 KA
56 Joshua Williams(14)12 - - 12 TV
57Ross Harrodine(16)- - 1 1 TV
124Stuart Yates(16) - - 4 4 MS
149Ben Durban(17)5 15 12 32 2ndSHOB
214Ben Chamberlain(15) 4 3- 7 KA
223Marcus Carter(14) 1 - 3 4 CHV
279Alan Aspley(17) 3 12 8 23CANN
335Paul Conway(15) -10 6 16CANN
Late entries:
140Thomas Spruce- - 2 2BRIE
272Colin Turnbull - 1 5 6 ???

Inter Juniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
6 Gary Longdon(14) 5 4 5 14 CANN
12 Aaron Stubbs(12) - 2 - 2 CANN
20 Jack France(12) - - 1 1 CANN
35 Daniel Martin(11) 2 - - 2 KA
38 Adam Wells(11) 12 15 15 42 1st KA
48 James Davis(13) - 10 10 20 CHV
53 Thomas Weston(13) 8 - - 8 KA
97 Karl Haycock(10) - 1 - 1 BN
107 Joshua Bailey(12) 1 - - 1 BN
123 Matthew Watson(14) - 3 2 5 KA
135 Michael Hudson(13) 6 - - 6 KA
136 Craig Wright(13) 3 6 6 15 TV
155 Joe Jones(12) 15 12 12 39 2nd SP
204 Daren Llewellyn(11) 4 5 3 12 CANN
215 Jake Chamberlain(14) 10 8 8 26 3rd KA
300 Adam Llewellyn(10) - - 8 8 CANN

125cc Seniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
5 Glen Tyler - - 1 1 SHOB
9 Dean Sandland 5 8 - 13 MY
15 Chris Holdsworth 8 - - 8 SP
17 Andrew Wilding 4 10 6 20 3rd SHOB
18 Clive Willimott - - 4 4 AVON
19 Lance Hancox - 6 2 8 WY
22 Dave Hammond - 3 3 6 SP
30 Daniel Salmon - 2 8 10 AVON
34 Daniel Milner(15) 6 - - 6 BN
36 Arron Obradovic(15) 2 1 - 3 CANN
51 Christopher Rowl(16) 10 - - 10 BN
57 Ashley Stubbs(15) 3 5 5 13 CANN
Late entries:
6 William Llewellyn 15 15 15 45 1st DRUI
4 Wayne Chance 12 12 10 34 2nd DRUI
130 Liam Higginbottom(12) - 4 12 16 CANN
Danny Patterson 1 - - 1 BN

250cc& 750cc Juniors
250cc Juniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
62 John Martin 3 1 4 8 KA
65 Mark Lees - 2 - 2 BRIE
70 Scott Walker 4 - - 4 KA
149 Wayne Durban - - 1 1 SHOB
84 Martyn Stancer 12 5 6 23 TV
Late entries:
72 Neil Mansell 6 - - 6 DRUI
273 Matt Alberts - - 2 2 BRIE
750cc Juniors
1 Craig Thomas 8 4 5 17 BRIE
9 Andrew Tandy 10 10 8 28 2nd TV
34 Robert Barnes 1 - - 1 WORC
39 Neil Corbett 15 15 15 45 1st SP
40 Robert Fox - 6 - 6 AVON
162 Sean Heath 5 12 10 27 3rd BN
Late entries:
5 Dean Evans - 8 12 20 SHOB
169 Ian White - 3 3 6 ???
83 Chris Peter 2 - - 2 WTON

125cc Juniors (Over 18 Year Olds)
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
43 Andrew Jenkins 1 5 4 9 KA
60 Ben Thomas 8 12 10 30 2nd KA
62 Carl Saunders - 10 3 13 SP
22 Alister Eden 4 - 2 6 SP
67 Stuart Hay 6 8 4 18 3rd SP
122 Tom Arnold 10 - 5 15 KA
134 Simon Moore 1 - 1 2 CHV
139 Christopher Price 12 - - 12 CHV
154 Steve Bott 15 15 15> 45 1st SP
157 Andrew Wallace 5 - 12 17 SP
288 Richard Hancox 3 6 6 15 WY
341 Matt Maund - 3 - 3 WOLV
343 Andy Totney - 2 - 2 WOLV
Late entries:
275 Simon Warren - 4 - 4 ACOR
54 James Simms 2 1 - 3 BRIE

250cc& 750cc Experts
250cc Experts
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
51 Paul Morris 1 - - 1 WORF
93 AJ Stead - 10 10 20 3rd SHOB
98 Bo Anderson - 8 8 16 SHOB
54 Steven Ferney - 4 1 5 WY
124 Lee Jones - - 6 6 WOLV
750cc Experts
41 Paul Chamberlain 3 - 4 7 KA
42 Jim Shand 4 - - 4 KA
44 Craig Chamberlain 15 15 15 45 1st KA STAR
46 Neil Williams - 5 2 7 TV
52 Ben Jones 12 12 12 36 2nd SHOB
57 Jeff Law 10 - - 10 TV
87 David Miles - 2 3 5 WL
98 David Livesey 8 - - 8 WORC
69 Jamie Williams 6 6 5 17 KA
Late entries:
49 Arni Sidaway 2 - - 2 WY
147 Paul Kroner 5 1 - 6 AVON
101 Simon Hammond - 3 - 3 KA


Contact details

e-mail Simon at simon@bhmcc.co.uk