B H M C C Results


Date: Sunday 17th August 2003.
Venue: Coppice Green, Shropshire

Inter Juniors
No. NameRace1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
7Joshua Williams(12) - 3 -3 TV
64Daniel Milner(14) 3 4 -7 BN
67Danny Patterson(13) 1 - -1 BN
107Sam Jones(13) 1212 8322ndDRUI
153Leah Gooding(14) 4 1 3 8BN
173Dean Swift(11) 2 2 1 5WOLV
193Jamie Jones(13) - - 2 2DRUI
246Christopher Rowl(14) 8 51023BN
248Tom Abbiss(13) 5 - -5 BN
258Dale Halls(12) 15 -15303rdCANN
268Liam Hickinbottom(10)-10 414CANN
347Ashley Stubbs(13) - 8 614CANN
Late entries:
433Daniel Thakker 101512371stWL
247Jason Kendrick 6 6 517BN

125cc Juniors
No. NameRace1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
18Neil Whittingham 10 11223DRUI
27Adam Bateman - 4 1 5SP
93Matthew Luck 4 - 4 8SHOB
102David Howells(16) 2 2 - 4SHRE
105Rob Jones(14) 8 - 614CHV
109Lee Huckerby 1212 8322ndMY
120Richard Evans 5 3 - 8SHRE
205Alan Walker 310 518DRUI
207Gary Dallow 15 815381stCHV
272Robert Davies - - 3 3SHRE
274Stuart Tombs 1 5 2 8SP
Late entries:
28Richard Beakin -1510253rdCANN
1David Preston 6 6 -12ODL

250/750cc Juniors
250cc
No. NameRace1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
37Jonathan Edwards UPGRADED SHRE
38John Hanmer - 4 610 SHRE
42Chris Czora 4 5 818SHRE
43Michael Allen - 2 - 2 KA
48Justin Hughes 3 3 411 BRIE
49Lee Cooper UPGRADED KA
52Ray Hartill 1 81020 BRIE
103Matthew Bickley 8 -15253rd CANN
129Gavin Parsons - - 3 3 SP
Late entries:
90Richard Higgins 5 - 1 6ODL
750cc
67Richard Venn - 1 5 6 SP
74Lee Foxall 212 -15WY
75Scott Round 1215 -302ndTV
88Steve Spruce 10 6 220BRIE
Late entries:
27Stuart Heath 61012301stSP
70Stuart Wilkes 15UPGRADED??

Seniors Unlimited
125cc
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
32Martin Hayden 101015352nd BRIE
58Colin Walker 12 812323rd DRUI
97Anthony Halls(17) 1515 6361st CANN
Late entries:
23Stephen Williams - - 2 2 PORT
250cc
63Simon Thornes - 3 - 3 BRIE
71Mark Richards 3 - 4 7 TV
Late entries:
81Jonathan Edwards 1 2 1 4 SHRE
750cc
6Simon Bennett 8 5 -13 KA
9Michael Welch - 1 - 1 KA
14Peter Dodd 612 826 SHRE
151John Ball 2 - 57 WY
21Paul Morgan 4 -1014 SHRE
28Xavier Cook 5 4 - 9 MY
30Stuart Banks - 6 - 6 BRIE
Late entries:
70Stuart Wilkes - - 3 3 ??

Experts Unlimited
125cc
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
102Dean Hodgkins 2 - 2 4 BRIE
114Lee Mitchell - 5 - 5 KA
182Simon Williams(16) 4 - 6 10 DRUI
Late entries:
103Adam Barber - 4 3 7 WY
250cc
36Lee Webb 5 2 815 BRIE
48Lee Hartill 6 8 -14 BRIE
Late entries:
750cc
27Simon White 3 -1518 SP
33Patrick Crump 1512 -272nd CHV
79Neil Williams 1 3 4 8 TV
69Nigel Mundon - 1 5 6 BRIE
75 Russell Hartill 8 612263rd BRIE
152Ben Jones 121010321st CHV
Late entries:
1Simon Gower 10151 26 ODL*

Contact details

e-mail Simon at simon@bhmcc.co.uk