B H M C C Results


Date: Sunday 19th June 2005.
Venue: Menithwood, Clows Top, Worcestershire.

POINTS SCORING SYSTEM:
1st Place = 15 points; 2nd = 12 ; 3rd = 10 ; 4th = 8
5th = 6 points ; 6th = 5 ; 7th = 4 ; 8th = 3 ; 9th = 2 and 10th = 1

Only scoring entrants are shown

Experts Unlimited
125cc Juniors
Inter Juniors
250cc/750cc Seniors
125cc Seniors
250cc/750cc Juniors
125cc250cc& 750cc Experts
125cc Experts
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
66 Phillip Lloyd(16) 12 8 10 30 3rd SHOB
69 Danny Evans 5 4 - 9 SHOB
72 Joshua Williams(15) 4 2 - 6 WY
151 Samuel Hyde 3 - - 3 CHV
152 Chris Pearson - 1 5 6 MY
250cc Experts
21 Simon White 2 10 8 20 SP
57 Carl Wilkes 1 - 3 4 WREK
750cc Experts
49 Arni Sidaway - 3 - 3 WY
59 Anthony Morris - 4 - 4 CHV
Late entries:
33 Paul Tett - 15 15 30 2nd BRIE
161 Wayne Chance - - 1 1 DRUI
90 Dean Hodgkins 8 - - 8 BRIE
56 Chris Morris 15 12 12 39 1st SHOB
78 Adam Barber 6 6 - 12 BRIE
85 Robin Davies 10 5 6 21 TV
101 Simon Hammond - - 2 2 KA

125cc Juniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
36 Adam Tunnicliffe(15) 5 6 3 14 CHV
40 James Shand(15) 10 12 10 32 1st KA
44 Lee Farmer(15) 15 1 15 31 2nd SHOB
50 Gareth Williams 3 5 - 8 KA
60 Ben Thomas - - 5 5 KA
122 Tom Arnold 6 8 8 22 KA
138 Kris Jones - - 1 1 SHOB
144 Danny Tristram(14) up gr ad ed KA
154Steve Bott 8 3 12 23 SP
157Andrew Wallace4 - - 4 SP
228Yvon Clouard - - 2 2 MS
284Robert Davies(17) - - 6 6 TV
288Richard Hancox 2 - - 2 WY
Late entries:
272Colin Turnbull1 4 - 5DRUI
290David Lane- 2 - 2BRIE
2Ben Durban - 10 4 14 SHOB
144Ryan Chance 12 15 - 27 3rd TV

Inter Juniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
48 James Davis(13) 15 15 10 40 1st CHV
53 Thomas Weston(13) 10 8 12 30 3rd KA
123 Matthew Watson(14) 5 6 6 17 KA
135 Michael Hudson(13) 1 - 2 3 KA
136 Craig Wright(13) 8 10 8 26 TV
150 Nathan Smith(11) 3 3 - 6 KA
213 Jack Hinwood(13) 2 - 3 5 TV
222 Ben Witcomb(11) 4 5 - 9 TV
232 Richard Jones(14) 6 2 5 13 CHV
271 Nigel Greenhill(13) - 4 4 8 MY
276 Lewis Prescott(14) - 1 - 1 TV
285 Matthew Davies(14) 12 12 15 39 2nd TV
289 Ben Washbrook(14) - - 1 1 TV

250cc & 750cc Seniors
250cc Seniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
36 Lee Cooper 1 - - 1 KA
750cc Seniors
7 Jason Smith - 5 8 13 AVON
63 David Morris 3 2 3 8 TV
64 Ray Lewis 10 12 4 26 3rd TV
70 Paul Mitchell 4 1 2 7 WY
71 Adam Smith 15 3 - 18 AVON
77 Stephen Rogers 2 6 - 8 CHV
78 Nigel Hackett - 8 10 18 KA
79 Steve Meacham 8 10 12 30 2nd KA
151 John Ball 5 4 6 15 WY
X Neil Corbett 12 15 15 42 1st SP
Late entries:
62 Michael Welsh - - 1 1 KA
68 Ron Orgill - - 5 5 KA
6 Mick Hudson 6 - - 6 KA

125cc Seniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
2 Michael Lloyd(15) - 2 1 3 SHOB
5 Chris Holdsworth 4 6 8 18 SP
9 Dean Sandland 5 8 5 18 MY
19 Lance Hancox 2 - - 2 WY
25 Dez Foster - - 4 4 SHOB
27 Dominic Adams(16) - 3 - 3 MS
30 Mark Harding 15 15 15 45 1st TV
91 Daniel Morris(14) 6 - - 6 TV
Late entries:
6 William Llewellyn 12 4 10 26 2nd DRUI
22 Nick Mansell 10 - 12 22 3rd DRUI
3 Daniel Salmon 8 10 - 18 AVON
132 Daniel Morris 1 5 3 9 WL
18 James Russell 3 12 6 21 MY
95 Danny Tristram(14) - 1 2 3 KA

250cc& 750cc Juniors
250cc Juniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
34 Dave Booton - 3 2 5 WORF
62 John Martin 12 4 3 19 KA
64 Matt Alberts(16) 8 - 4 12 BRIE
65 Mark Lees 3 - - 3 BRIE
70 Scott Walker 4 15 10 29 3rd KA
75 Martin Pearce 2 2 1 5 CHV
83 Edward Huffer 6 5 15 26 CHV
84 Martyn Stancer 10 10 12 32 2nd TV
750cc Juniors
3 David Hutchins - 1 - 1 MY
4 Simon Plevy 1 6 5 12 SHOB
Late entries:
5 Dean Evans 15 12 8 35 1st SHOB
1 Craig Thomas 5 8 6 19 BRIE


Contact details

e-mail Simon at simon@bhmcc.co.uk