B H M C C Results


Date: Sunday 23rd March 2006.
Venue: Menithwood, Clows Top, Worcestershire.

POINTS SCORING SYSTEM:
1st Place = 15 points; 2nd = 12 ; 3rd = 10 ; 4th = 8
5th = 6 points ; 6th = 5 ; 7th = 4 ; 8th = 3 ; 9th = 2 and 10th = 1

Only scoring entrants are shown

125cc Juniors
Juniors Unlimited
Inter Juniors
125cc Seniors
250cc/750cc Seniors
125cc Experts
250cc/750cc Experts

125cc Juniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
5 Matthew Watson(15) - 2 1 3 KA
7 Adam Wells(12) - - 3 3 KA
15 Mark Hancocks 4- - 4 WY
16Thomas Weston(14) 3 - - 3 KA
23Kieron Venables(15) - 6 - 6 SHOB
28 Richard Harrodine2 - - 2 TV
183Llewelyn Venable(16) 1 5 2 8 SHOB
196 Craig Searles - - 4 4 SHOB
198Jake Chamberlain(15) up gr ad ed KA
276James Marshup gr ad ed BRIE
285Matthew Davies(15) 8 12 10 30 2nd TV
287Adam Dance 12 10 5 27 3rd SHOB
294Kris Jones 5 4 - 9 SHOB
295Scott Williams(17) up gr ad ed SHOB
301Dwayne Wellings 6 8 12 26 BRIE
303Adam Smith(17) - 3 6 9 TV
305Dale Powell 15 1 8 24 SHOB
322Ryan Marshall(15) 10 15 15 40 1st BRIE
Late entries and additions:

Juniors Unlimited
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
125cc Juniors
310 Anthony Simmonds 1 4 5 10 TV
Open Class Juniors
37 Dave Booton - 5 8 13 BN
40 Jason Norwood - - 1 1 TV
43 Thomas Bayliss(17) - 8 - 8 TV
45 Martin Ball 3 - 3 6 WORF
46 John Martin 12 - - 12 KA
47 William Booton 5 6 6 17 TV
73 Steven Taylor 2 1 10 13 WORF
Late entries and additions:
70 Steve Lee 4 - - 4 BRIE
13 Thomas Spruce - 2 - 2 BRIE
325 James Roberts 6 - - 6 CHV
36 Gary Davies - 3 4 7 SHOB
200 Tommy Evans 8 10 - 18 3rd SHOB
139 David Savin 15 15 15 45 1st CHR
146 Michael Savin 10 12 12 34 2nd CHR

Inter Juniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
25 Chris Bateman(13) 3 - 2 5 BN
184 Michael Hudson(14) 8 8 6 22 KA
186 David Lloyd(10) 2 4 - 6 WORF
188 Thomas Herbert(11) 1 6 5 12 WORF
201 Joshua Bailey(13) 5 10 10 25 3rd BN
204 Scott Mullard(13) - 2 - 2 WORF
271 Troy Reid(15) 6 1 3 10 CHV
272 Karl Haycock(11) 15 15 15 45 1st BN
277 Jack Hinwood(14) - 3 1 4 TV
290 Ben Witcomb(12) 4 5 4 13 TV
309 Connor Flavell(13) 12 - 8 20 CHV
Late entries and additions:
324 Kyle Smith 10 12 12 34 2nd BRIE

125cc Seniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
31 Neil Whittingham 8 10 - 18 DRUI
38 James Shand(16) - 3 5 8 KA
39 Danny Tristram(15) 1 1 6 8 KA
53 Carl Searles up gr ad ed SHOB
55 Alan Barber 3 5 8 16 WY
59 Leon Thomas 5 6 - 11 KA
122 Robert Davies - 4 3 7 TV
123 Lance Hancox 6 - 10 16 WY
125 Duncan Warner 15 15 15 45 1st TV
126 Glen Tyler 12 8 - 20 3rd SHOB
Late entries and additions:
135 Jake Chamberlain 2 - 1 3 KA
137 Scott Williams - - 2 2 SHOB
94 Ryan Chance - 2 - 2 CHV
50 Andrew Wilding 4 - - 4 SHOB
138 Tim Alberts - - 4 4 BRIE
134 Thomas Wall 10 12 12 34 2nd SHOB

Open Class Seniors
250cc Seniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
66 Steve Meacham 12 3 15 30 2nd KA
80 Lucian White 8 8 - 16   WOLV
750cc Seniors
5 Martyn Stancer - 12 12 24 3rd TV
9 Richard Chamberlain 5 2 4 11 KA
11 Lee Mitchell 15 15 10 40 1st KA
14 Mick Hudson 1 - - 1 KA
15 John Ball 4 1 - 5 WY
19 Andrew Preece 6 10 8 24 WORF
23 Nick Payton - 6 - 6 TV
24 David Morris 10 4 1 15 TV
26 Ray Lewis - - 3 3 TV
27 Andrew Tandy 2 - 2 4 TV
29 Dean Evans - 5 6 11 SHOB
92 Joshua Williams(15) 3 - 5 8 TV
Late entries and additions:

125cc Experts
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
21 Daniel Hill - - 10 10 KA
18 Jamie Dobson 15 15 15 45 1st WORF
92 William Llewellyn 4 3 2 9 DRUI
96 Ben Davies 3 2 - 5 TV
97 Robin Davies 6 4 - 10 TV
98 Bo Anderson 2 1 4 8 SHOB
100 Samuel Hyde 10 10 6 26 3rd CHV
101 Adam Barber 8 8 8 24 WY
102 Andy Marchant 12 12 12 36 2nd BRIE
106 Sean Tranter 1 6 5 12 SHOB
Late entries and additions:
93 Carl Searles 5 5 3 13 SHOB

Open Class Experts
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
250cc Experts
33 Graham Nicklin 6 5 4 15 WY
34 Andy Willetts 2 - 3 5 TV
35 Andy Mantle 5 3 - 8 BRIE
40 Sam Callow 4 4 6 14 TV
72 Paul Tett 15 15 15 45 1st BRIE
750cc Experts
7 Craig Chamberlain 12 10 12 34 2nd KA
63 Jim Shand - 1 2 3 KA
64 Neil Williams - 2 - 2 TV
65 Paul Chamberlain 1 - - 1 KA
22 David Livesey 10 6 8 24 TV
78 Ben Jones 8 12 10 30 3rd SHOB
80 Chris Morris 3 8 5 16 SHOB
Late entries and additions:
28 Paul Bagnall - - 1 1 ???


Contact details

e-mail Simon at simon@bhmcc.co.uk