B H M C C Results


Date: Sunday 29th June 2003.
Venue: Coppice Green, Shropshire

250 Seniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
63Simon Thornes121515421stBRIE
71Mark Richards151212392ndTV
73Andrew Girling101010303rdMY
Late entries:
12John WilliamsDualentrynopointsKA
250 Experts
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
74Robert Hamer66517DRUI
43Paul Webb15515352ndMY
46Gavin Williams121512391stDRUI
47Jamie Williams5-813KA
Late entries:
51Kevin Phillips-10616TV
93Wayne Griffiths8-1220CHV
36Lee Webb10810283rdBRIE
125cc Juniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
5Dean Sandland101010302ndMS
8Stephen Coles45817TV
11Matthew Evans61212301stSHRE
12James Shand(13)-134KA
20Daniel Allen(16)2-57KA
102David Howells(16)5229SHRE
109Theresa Keightley1215-273rdTV
197Carl O'Callaghan--66MY
207Gary Dallow156-21CHV
Late entries:
205Alan Walker1415DRUI
105Rob Jones33410CHV
93Matthew Luck-81523SHOB
274Stuart Tombs8--8SP
250cc Juniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
37Jonathan Edwards481022 SHRE
42Chris Czora1068243rdSHRE
43Michael Allen810624 KA
44David Hutchins125522 MY
129Gavin Parsons54413 SP
Late entries:
49Lee Cooper61212302ndKA
109Theresa Keightley151515451stKA
750cc Juniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
66Tony Horton68620 MY
74Lee Foxall 8 10 8263rdWY
75Scott Round 10 5 10 25 TV
77 Stuart Banks 12 15 12 39 2ndBRIE
84John Smith - 65 11 KA
85Lee Stubbins 5 4 - 9 BH
86Carl Checketts15 12 15 42 1st BH
Late entries:
125cc Seniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
34Simon Taylor 4 8 2 14 KA
35Kenny Jordan 5 5 1020 WY
36Jonathon Groves3 12 15 30 3rd DRUI
38Lucian White6 4 8 18 TV
40Tim Lench 2 2 6 10 TV
42Carl Woodend 10 3 3 16 WY
57Simon Williams(16) 15 10 12 37 1stDRUI
58Colin Walker 8 65 19 DRUI
Late entries:
151John BallDual Entry Nopoints
7Shaun Jenkinson 12 15 4 31 2nd ODL
125cc Experts
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
8 Jamie Powell 15 15 12 42 1st DRUI
16 Richard Chinn 12 12 15 39 2nd TV
18 Matthew Donaway 10 10 10 30 3rd DRUI
92 James Evans 2 3 4 9 SHRE
101 Jason Croft 4 88 20 WY
103 Adam Barber(17) 5 4 3 12 WY
114 Lee Mitchell 3 6 514 KA
Late entries:
93 Wayne Griffiths 4 - 6 14 CHV
19 Lee Hartill 6 5 2 13 BRIE
2 Craig Chamberlain Dual Entry NoPoints KA
6 Nick Gill Dual Entry No Points KA
12 Jim Shand Dual Entry No Points KA
750cc Seniors
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
6 Simon Bennett 12 12 4 282nd KA
12 John Williams 15 1515 45 1st KA
151 John Ball 6 8 8 22 WY
20 Stephen Rogers 8 5 5 18 CHV
26 Alan Smith 5 106 21 TV
27 Neil Stokes(16) 10 6 10 26 3rd SHRE
28 Xavier Cook 4 4 12 20 MY
Late entries:
750cc Experts
No. Name Race1Race2Race3TotalFinal PositionClub
2 Craig Chamberlain 6 12 12 30 3rd KA
27 Simon White 15 10 6 31 2nd SP
33 Patrick Crump 12 15 15 42 1st CHV
6 Nick Gill 3 6 - 9 KA
66 Jim Shand 5 8 10 23 KA
75 Russell Hartill 8 4 3 15 BRIE
81 Bernard Keightley 2 1 2 5 TV
86 John Gauntlett 4 3 4 11 MY
89 Arni Sidaway - 2 5 7 BH
Late entries:
47 Jamie Williams Dual Entry No Points KA
77 Russell Hewitt 1 - 1 2 BRIE
52 Ben Jones 10 5 8 23 CHV
87 John Casey 250cc No Points MY

Contact details

e-mail Simon at simon@bhmcc.co.uk